Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rashid Khan

Map of Rashid Khan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rashid Khan,Rashīd Khān,Rasid Khan,رشید خان,Ṟas̄īḏ Khān, Rashīd Khān

Rashid Khan

Welcome to the Rashid Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rashīd Khān. See Rashid Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rashīd Khān area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Rashid Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rashid Khan
Places near Rashid Khan

Online Dating

Rashid Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rashid Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashid Khan, Afghanistan