Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rashid

Map of Rashid Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rashid,Rashīd,Rasid,رشید,Ṟas̄īd, Rashīd


Welcome to the Rashid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rashīd. See Rashid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rashīd area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Rashid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:53
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rashid
Places near Rashid

Online Dating

Rashid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rashid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashid, Afghanistan