-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rag-e Zard

Map of Rag-e Zard Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rag-e Zard,رگ زرد, Rag-e Zard

Rag-e Zard

Welcome to the Rag-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rag-e Zard. See Rag-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rag-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Rag-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79229/64.05846
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Rag-e Zard
  •  
Places near Rag-e Zard
Rag-e Zard (0 km) Karbāshah (2.8 km) Anjīrak (3.1 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (3.7 km) Şabūr Khānah (4.5 km) Gharmah (7 km) Shā’istah (7.3 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (7.6 km) Takhkūf (8 km) Mīl-e Nāy (8.4 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (9.1 km) Chakāb (9.2 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (9.4 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (9.7 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (9.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (10.1 km) Qishlāqak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Rag-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rag-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rag-e Zard, Afghanistan