-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rod-e Kodian

Map of Rod-e Kodian Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darae Qodyan,Darreh-ye Qowdyan,Darreh-ye Qowdyān,Rod-e Kodian,Rode Kodyan,Rōd-e Kōdīān,رود کودیان,Ḏaṟae Qōḏyān,Ṟōḏe Kōḏyān, Rōd-e Kōdīān

Rod-e Kodian

Welcome to the Rod-e Kodian google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kōdīān. See Rod-e Kodian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kōdīān area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Rod-e Kodian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92562/64.44985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kodian
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kodian
Shāpīr-Turk (3.2 km) Qūdūq (6.1 km) Khākistarak (7.2 km) Palangān (8.1 km) Rabāţ (8.9 km) Takhkāwah (9.8 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (12.1 km) Tōrmay (12.3 km) Murād Bēg (12.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.6 km) Karwāsh Khānak (13 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (13.2 km) Takhnal (13.3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (13.3 km) Nowishtah (13.7 km) Sīz (13.8 km) Mebak (13.9 km) Kāzak (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kodian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kodian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kodian, Afghanistan