Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard

Map of Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard,Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard,Qos Kamare Zard,Qosh Kamar-e Zard,Qos̄ Kamaṟe Zaṟḏ,قشلاق کمر زرد, Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard

Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard

Welcome to the Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard. See Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard
Places near Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard

Online Dating

Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qishlaq-e Kamar-e Zard, Afghanistan