-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qaz

Map of Qaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaz,قز, Qaz

Qaz

Welcome to the Qaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaz. See Qaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03856/64.70921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Qaz
  •  
Places near Qaz

Online Dating

Qaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaz, Afghanistan