-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Qarah Jangal

Map of Kotal-e Qarah Jangal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kara Jangal,Kara Jangal Pass,Kotal-e Qarah Jangal,Kotal-i-Qara Jangal,Kotal-i-Qaṟa Jangal,Kowtal-e Qarah Jangal,Kōtal-e Qarah Jangal,Qara Jangal Pass,کوتل قره جنگل, Kōtal-e Qarah Jangal

Kotal-e Qarah Jangal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qarah Jangal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qarah Jangal. See Kotal-e Qarah Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qarah Jangal area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Kotal-e Qarah Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42145/63.78464
  • Altitude: 2612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qarah Jangal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Qarah Jangal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qarah Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Qarah Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qarah Jangal, Afghanistan