Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qaraghal

Map of Qaraghal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karagal',Karagal’,Qaraghal,Qaraghāl,Qarehghal,Qarehghāl,Qaṟaghāl,قرغال, Qaraghāl


Welcome to the Qaraghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaraghāl. See Qaraghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaraghāl area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Qaraghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qaraghal
Places near Qaraghal

Online Dating

Qaraghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaraghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaraghal, Afghanistan