-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qal-e Lut

Map of Qal-e Lut Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal-e Lut,Qale Lut,Qāl-e Lūt,Qāl-e Lūţ,Qāle Lūṯ,قال لوط, Qāl-e Lūţ

Qal-e Lut

Welcome to the Qal-e Lut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāl-e Lūţ. See Qal-e Lut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāl-e Lūţ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Qal-e Lut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88031/64.24529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Qal-e Lut
  •  
Places near Qal-e Lut

Online Dating

Qal-e Lut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal-e Lut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal-e Lut, Afghanistan