-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qal-e Jalal

Map of Qal-e Jalal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kali-Dzhalal',Kali-Dzhalal’,Qal-e Jalal,Qāl-e Jalāl,قال جلال, Qāl-e Jalāl

Qal-e Jalal

Welcome to the Qal-e Jalal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāl-e Jalāl. See Qal-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāl-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Qal-e Jalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60388/63.57506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Qal-e Jalal
  •  
Places near Qal-e Jalal
Jarkhas (0.9 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (5 km) Siyāh Darah (5.7 km) Takhtah Sang (6.5 km) Būyah-ye Kādānak (6.8 km) Awgarmak (6.9 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (10.5 km) Sīnah Zard (10.6 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (11.5 km) Ābgarmak (11.7 km) Jangalak (12.4 km) Saybak (12.7 km) Jar-e Durusht (12.9 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (13.6 km) Kōtal-e Jowzā (14.2 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (14.7 km) Muqāmā (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal-e Jalal, Afghanistan