Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qal`ah-ye Wali

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Wali,Kali Wali,Qal'a-i-Wali,Qal'eh-ye Vali-ye Hoseyn Khan,Qal`ah-ye Wali,Qal`eh Vali,Qal`eh-ye Vali,Qala Wali,Qala Wāli,Qal‘ah-ye Walī,Qal‘eh Vali,Qal‘eh-ye Valī,Qal’a-i-Wali,Qal’eh-ye Valī-ye Ḩoseyn Khān,قلعۀ ولی, Qal‘ah-ye Walī

Qal`ah-ye Wali

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Walī. See Qal`ah-ye Wali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Walī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wali
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wali

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Wali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wali, Afghanistan