Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qala i Naw

Map of Qala i Naw Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Nao,Kalai-Naw,Kalayi-Nau,Qal'eh Now,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh Nau,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qala Nau,Qala Naw,Qala-e-Nau,Qala-i-Nau,Qalaenaw,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh Nau,Qal‘eh-ye Now,Qal’eh Now,Qula-i-nau,Shehr Qaleh,Shehr Qeleh,قلعۀ نو, Qala i Naw

Qala i Naw

Welcome to the Qala i Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qala i Naw. See Qala i Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qala i Naw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Qala i Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 56867
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qala i Naw
Places near Qala i Naw

Online Dating

Qala i Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qala i Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qala i Naw, Afghanistan