Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi

Map of Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya Qal`a-i-Gahi,Darya-i-Qal`a-i-Gahi,Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi,Darya-ye Qal`eh-ye Gahi,Daryā-ye Qal‘ah-ye Gāhī,Daryā-ye Qal‘eh-ye Gāhī,دریای قلعۀ گاهی,Ḏaṟya Qal‘a-i-Gāhi,Ḏaṟya-i-Qal‘a-i-Gāhi, Daryā-ye Qal‘ah-ye Gāhī

Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi

Welcome to the Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Qal‘ah-ye Gāhī. See Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Qal‘ah-ye Gāhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi
Places near Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi

Online Dating

Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Qal`ah-ye Gahi, Afghanistan