Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qalak

Map of Qalak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalak,Qālak,قالک, Qālak


Welcome to the Qalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qālak. See Qalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qalak
Places near Qalak

Online Dating

Qalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalak, Afghanistan