-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qahr-e Hindu

Map of Qahr-e Hindu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qahr-e Hendu,Qahr-e Hindu,Qahr-e Hindū,Qahr-i-Hindu,Qahr-i-Hindu (1),Qahṟ-i-Hinḏu,Qahṟ-i-Hinḏu (1),قهر هندو, Qahr-e Hindū

Qahr-e Hindu

Welcome to the Qahr-e Hindu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qahr-e Hindū. See Qahr-e Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qahr-e Hindū area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Qahr-e Hindu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44369/64.03906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qahr-e Hindu
  •  
Places near Qahr-e Hindu
Qahr-e Hindū (0 km) Qahr-e Hindū (2 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (3.1 km) Chakāw (3.9 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (5.2 km) Bāyah (5.8 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (5.9 km) Sharsharah (5.9 km) Kamar-e Safēd (6.2 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (6.5 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (6.7 km) Galachah (7.2 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (8.2 km) Alamchū (9.3 km) Qishlāq-e Dēwānī (9.4 km) Armachistān (9.8 km) Mājamal (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Qahr-e Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qahr-e Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qahr-e Hindu, Afghanistan