Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Qadis

Map of Qadis Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadis,Qaddis,Qades,Qadis,Qādes,Qādis,Qāḏis,قادس, Qādis


Welcome to the Qadis google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qādis. See Qadis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qādis area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Qadis
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qadis
Places near Qadis

Online Dating

Qadis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qadis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qadis, Afghanistan