Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Pushti

Map of Koh-e Pushti Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pushti,Kohe Pusti,Kohe Pus̄ti,Kuh-e Poshti,Kōh-e Pushtī,Kūh-e Poshtī,کوه پشتی, Kōh-e Pushtī

Koh-e Pushti

Welcome to the Koh-e Pushti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pushtī. See Koh-e Pushti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pushtī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Pushti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2696 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pushti
Places near Koh-e Pushti

Online Dating

Koh-e Pushti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pushti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pushti, Afghanistan