-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur

Map of Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur,Poshtehhā-ye Kūh-e Tūr,Pustaha-i-Kohe Tur,Pus̄tahā-i-Kohe Ṯūṟ, Poshtehhā-ye Kūh-e Tūr

Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur

Welcome to the Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshtehhā-ye Kūh-e Tūr. See Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshtehhā-ye Kūh-e Tūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14833/64.51556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur
  •  
Places near Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur
Paltah (1.5 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (1.6 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (3.1 km) Ispirī (3.2 km) Spayray (4.1 km) Takhtaband (4.2 km) Pā’īn-e Kōh (5.9 km) Lākh Darāz (6 km) Tūtak (6.2 km) Bachakushak (6.3 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6.4 km) Kirsh (7.3 km) Sar-e Tāwah (7.7 km) Awrgī (7.7 km) Takhzard (8 km) Takhragī (8 km) Pīr Ḩājī (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshtehha-ye Kuh-e Tur, Afghanistan