Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Pulow Surkh

Map of Koh-e Pulow Surkh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pulow Surkh,Kohe Polawsurkh,Kuh-e Polaw Sorkh,Kōh-e Pulow Surkh,Kūh-e Polaw Sorkh,کوه پلو سرخ, Kōh-e Pulow Surkh

Koh-e Pulow Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Pulow Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pulow Surkh. See Koh-e Pulow Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pulow Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Pulow Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3084 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pulow Surkh
Places near Koh-e Pulow Surkh

Online Dating

Koh-e Pulow Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pulow Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pulow Surkh, Afghanistan