-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Piwar

Map of Piwar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piwar,Pīwār,Pīwāṟ,پیوار, Pīwār

Piwar

Welcome to the Piwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīwār. See Piwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīwār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Piwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04166/63.51163
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Piwar
  •  
Places near Piwar

Online Dating

Piwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Piwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piwar, Afghanistan