-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh

Map of Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh,Jar-e Pītāv-e Ţavīleh,Jare Petawe Tawela,Jaṟe Pētāwe Ṯawēla, Jar-e Pītāv-e Ţavīleh

Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh

Welcome to the Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pītāv-e Ţavīleh. See Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pītāv-e Ţavīleh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10083/64.24417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh
Sumsum (3.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (3.9 km) Takhbast (4.7 km) Deh-e Khān (5.4 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (7.7 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (8.5 km) Kanghālak (8.9 km) Nayzār (9.1 km) Shāh Dōst (9.1 km) Yakamrowak (9.2 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (9.3 km) Chahār Ţāq (9.4 km) Jawand (9.6 km) Deh-e Garm (9.8 km) Durqahā (10 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (10.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (10.4 km) Dūābī (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pitav-e Tavileh, Afghanistan