-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pilah-ye Surkh

Map of Pilah-ye Surkh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pila-i-Surkh,Pila-i-Suṟkh,Pilah-ye Surkh,Pīlah-ye Surkh,پیلۀ سرخ, Pīlah-ye Surkh

Pilah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Pilah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīlah-ye Surkh. See Pilah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīlah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pilah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23666/64.14805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Pilah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Pilah-ye Surkh
Pīlah-ye Surkh (0 km) Surkhī (2.5 km) ‘Alamchū (3.1 km) Chaman-e Bayd (3.4 km) Khāk-e Safar (4 km) Sar Darah (4 km) Zard Khān (4.6 km) Saṟmi (5 km) Malghāl (5.1 km) Gharmah (5.8 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (6 km) Bādrowak (6 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (6.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (7.6 km) Shōr Ābak (7.7 km) Qūdūqak (7.8 km) Kārēzak (8.1 km) Nayzār (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Pilah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pilah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pilah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan