-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Parkhin

Map of Parkhin Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkhin,Parkhīn,پرخین, Parkhīn

Parkhin

Welcome to the Parkhin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parkhīn. See Parkhin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parkhīn area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Parkhin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83061/64.16624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Parkhin
  •  
Places near Parkhin

Online Dating

Parkhin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parkhin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkhin, Afghanistan