-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Parandaz

Map of Koh-e Parandaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Parandaz,Kohe Parandaz,Kohe Paṟanḏāz,Kuh-e Parandaz,Kōh-e Parandāz,Kūh-e Parandāz,کوه پرنداز, Kōh-e Parandāz

Koh-e Parandaz

Welcome to the Koh-e Parandaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Parandāz. See Koh-e Parandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Parandāz area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Koh-e Parandaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68786/64.35481
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parandaz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parandaz

Online Dating

Koh-e Parandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parandaz, Afghanistan