-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Obah

Map of Koh-e Obah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Obah,Kohe Oba,Kuh-e Owbeh,Kōh-e Obah,Kūh-e Owbeh,کوه ابه, Kōh-e Obah

Koh-e Obah

Welcome to the Koh-e Obah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Obah. See Koh-e Obah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Obah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Koh-e Obah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87581/64.97762
  • Altitude: 2710 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Obah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Obah

Online Dating

Koh-e Obah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Obah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Obah, Afghanistan