-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Astar Murdah

Map of Koh-e Astar Murdah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Astar Murdah,Koh-i-Astar Murda,Koh-i-Astaṟ Muṟda,Kuh-e Oshtor Mordeh,Kōh-e Astar Murdah,Kūh-e Oshtor Mordeh,کوه استر مرده, Kōh-e Astar Murdah

Koh-e Astar Murdah

Welcome to the Koh-e Astar Murdah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Astar Murdah. See Koh-e Astar Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Astar Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Astar Murdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06367/62.61327
  • Altitude: 984 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Astar Murdah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Astar Murdah
Āb-e Bārīk-e Ghālmanī (18.7 km) Āb-e Bārīk-e Qudī (20.3 km) Kham-e Kaj (21.9 km) Kham-e Kaj (22.1 km) Kushk-e Kuhnah (22.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nowak (22.7 km) Gulī (22.7 km) Kham-e Kaj (23.2 km) Dahān-e Kuklān (23.2 km) Khwājah Rasūl (23.2 km) Āb Khudā’ī (23.2 km) Janjāl (23.3 km) Zūrī (23.3 km) Deh-e Khalīfah (23.3 km) Mullāyān (23.5 km) Ţabaq Wardār (23.5 km) Muḩammad (23.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Astar Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Astar Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Astar Murdah, Afghanistan