-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darrah-e Osakay

Map of Darrah-e Osakay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-e Osakay,Darreh-e Osakay,Usakay, Darrah-e Osakay

Darrah-e Osakay

Welcome to the Darrah-e Osakay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-e Osakay. See Darrah-e Osakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-e Osakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darrah-e Osakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8575/63.75361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Darrah-e Osakay
  •  
Places near Darrah-e Osakay
Gumbaz (0.7 km) Gumbaz̄ (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (0.8 km) Gazistān (3.5 km) Gumbaz̄ (3.5 km) Shāhō-‘Arūs (3.7 km) Awkhōr (4.2 km) Darwāzah (4.8 km) Gazistān (5.6 km) Regi (6.1 km) Awkhōr (6.3 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (6.9 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (7.1 km) Kalbīā (7.1 km) Gilak (8.4 km) Deh-e Ẕīā’uddīn (9.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (9.5 km) Bēshah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Darrah-e Osakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darrah-e Osakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-e Osakay, Afghanistan