Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ortikorghak

Map of Ortikorghak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ortikorgak,Ortikorghak,Urtikurghak,Ōrtikōrghak,Ōṟtikōṟghak,Ūrtīkūrghak,اورتکورغک, Ōrtikōrghak


Welcome to the Ortikorghak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrtikōrghak. See Ortikorghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrtikōrghak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Ortikorghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ortikorghak
Places near Ortikorghak

Online Dating

Ortikorghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ortikorghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ortikorghak, Afghanistan