-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → `Omar Sayyid Khan

Map of `Omar Sayyid Khan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarseyidkhan,`Omar Sayed Khan,`Omar Sayyid Khan,`Omar Seyyed Khan,عمر سید خان,‘Omar Sayyid Khān,‘Omar Seyyed Khān,‘Omaṟ Sayeḏ Khān, ‘Omar Sayyid Khān

`Omar Sayyid Khan

Welcome to the `Omar Sayyid Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Sayyid Khān. See `Omar Sayyid Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Sayyid Khān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of `Omar Sayyid Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93223/63.03949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near `Omar Sayyid Khan
  •  
Places near `Omar Sayyid Khan
‘Omar Sayyid Khān (0 km) Khwājah Matī (0.9 km) Deh-e Zangī Kūchī (1.4 km) Ōy Mad (2 km) Qīpchāq (2.5 km) Deh-e Zangī (2.7 km) Mamakāw (3.6 km) Balūchah (4.1 km) Bāghbān (4.1 km) Tatah (4.8 km) Deh-e Zangī (4.9 km) Pahlawān (5 km) Abzikhudai (5.6 km) Najak (6.3 km) Deh-e Zangī (6.4 km) Tagāb-e Ismā‘īl (6.5 km) Zaymat (6.7 km) Sangāw Bandī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Sayyid Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Sayyid Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Sayyid Khan, Afghanistan