Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Olaghjay

Map of Shaylah-ye Olaghjay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Olaghjay,Shaylah-ye Olaghjay,Shaylah-ye Olāghjāy,Shelah-e Olaghjay,Sheylah-ye-Olaghjay,Sheylah-ye-Olāghjāy,Shēlah-e Olāghjāy,Ulagdzhay,Šēla-i-Olāghjāy,شیلۀ الاغجای, Shaylah-ye Olāghjāy

Shaylah-ye Olaghjay

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Olaghjay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Olāghjāy. See Shaylah-ye Olaghjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Olāghjāy area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Shaylah-ye Olaghjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Olaghjay
Places near Shaylah-ye Olaghjay

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Olaghjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Olaghjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Olaghjay, Afghanistan