Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nurza'i

Map of Nurza'i Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nurza'i,Nūrzā’ī,Nūṟzā’i,نورزاعی, Nūrzā’ī


Welcome to the Nurza'i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrzā’ī. See Nurza'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrzā’ī area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Nurza'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Nurza'i
Places near Nurza'i
Nūrzā’ī (0 km) Burīdah (1 km) Fatiḩ Khān (1.4 km) Sākzā’ī (1.6 km) Mīrānzā’ī (1.8 km) Burīdah (3.4 km) Ākāzā’ī (4.2 km) Fatiḩ Khān (4.4 km) Mīrānzā’ī (4.6 km) Ḩājī Anwar-e Sinī (4.6 km) Burīdah (5.1 km) Lūdīnah (7 km) Sīn (8.6 km) Kābulī Farārī (8.8 km) Bala Murghab (9.4 km) Khāşadār (10.5 km) Muḩammad Karīm-e Chūrmī (11.5 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Nurza'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nurza'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurza'i, Afghanistan