-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nowshah-ye Dushakhi

Map of Nowshah-ye Dushakhi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawsa-i-Dosakhi,Naws̄a-i-Ḏos̄ākhi,Now Shah-e Do Shakhi,Now Shāh-e Do Shākhī,Nowshah-ye Dushakhi,Nowshah-ye Dūshākhī,نوشۀ دو شاخی, Nowshah-ye Dūshākhī

Nowshah-ye Dushakhi

Welcome to the Nowshah-ye Dushakhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowshah-ye Dūshākhī. See Nowshah-ye Dushakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowshah-ye Dūshākhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nowshah-ye Dushakhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05356/64.60371
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nowshah-ye Dushakhi
  •  
Places near Nowshah-ye Dushakhi
Shahr-e Now (2.6 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (3.4 km) Kham-e Dehak (3.5 km) Sar-e Langar (4.6 km) Pīr Ḩājī (5 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (5.4 km) Sar-e Tāwah (5.6 km) Zar Garān (6.2 km) Gīryū (6.5 km) Chayah (6.9 km) Takh Kirmān (7.1 km) Awrgī (7.8 km) Karwāsh Khānak (8.2 km) ‘Āmil (8.2 km) Ispigh (8.2 km) Zighand Jow (8.3 km) Lākh Darāz (8.4 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Nowshah-ye Dushakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowshah-ye Dushakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowshah-ye Dushakhi, Afghanistan