-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Nowsha

Map of Jar-e Nowsha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nowsha,Jar-e Nowshā,Jare Nawsa,Jaṟe Naws̄ā, Jar-e Nowshā

Jar-e Nowsha

Welcome to the Jar-e Nowsha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nowshā. See Jar-e Nowsha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nowshā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Nowsha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09611/64.23611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nowsha
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nowsha
Sumsum (2.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (3.7 km) Takhbast (5.2 km) Deh-e Khān (6.2 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Chahār Ţāq (8.5 km) Jawand (8.7 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (8.7 km) Yakamrowak (9 km) Deh-e Garm (9.1 km) Kanghālak (9.2 km) Nayzār (9.2 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (9.4 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (9.6 km) Dūābī (9.6 km) Shāh Dōst (9.8 km) Zalūk (9.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nowsha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nowsha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nowsha, Afghanistan