Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Nay-e Hamwar

Map of Nay-e Hamwar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nay-e Hamvar,Nay-e Hamvār,Nay-e Hamwar,Nay-e Hamwār,Naye Hamwar,Naye Hamwāṟ,نی هموار, Nay-e Hamwār

Nay-e Hamwar

Welcome to the Nay-e Hamwar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nay-e Hamwār. See Nay-e Hamwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nay-e Hamwār area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Nay-e Hamwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2533 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Nay-e Hamwar
Places near Nay-e Hamwar

Online Dating

Nay-e Hamwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nay-e Hamwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nay-e Hamwar, Afghanistan