-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Nayak

Map of Jar-e Nayak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayak,Jare Nayak,Jaṟe Nayak,جر نیک, Jar-e Nayak

Jar-e Nayak

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayak. See Jar-e Nayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Nayak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12571/64.76392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayak
Karas (1.2 km) Sīr Takht (3.5 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (4.5 km) Takhūndī Now (4.9 km) Māh Shams (5.1 km) Kāzah Kā (6.1 km) Gāw Kushtah (7 km) Takh Kūyak (7.5 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (7.7 km) Lashkarī (8.4 km) Jowghāz (8.6 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (8.6 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (8.6 km) Ching-e Iskūr (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayak, Afghanistan