-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Naweshtah

Map of Naweshtah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naweshtah,Nawesta,Nawes̄ta, Naweshtah

Naweshtah

Welcome to the Naweshtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naweshtah. See Naweshtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naweshtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naweshtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01722/64.34917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Naweshtah
  •  
Places near Naweshtah

Online Dating

Naweshtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naweshtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naweshtah, Afghanistan