Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Nawah

Map of Darah-ye Nawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakab Darrahe,Cakāb Ḏaṟṟahe,Darah-ye Chakab,Darah-ye Chakāb,Darah-ye Nawah,Darah-ye Nāwah,Darrahe Nawa,Darreh-ye Chakab,Darreh-ye Chakāb,Darreh-ye Naveh,Darreh-ye Nāveh,درۀ ناوه,درۀ چکاب,Ḏaṟṟahe Nāwa, Darah-ye Nāwah

Darah-ye Nawah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nāwah. See Darah-ye Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Darah-ye Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nawah
Places near Darah-ye Nawah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nawah, Afghanistan