-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Namak Shor

Map of Wadi-ye Namak Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Namak Shur,Vādī-ye Namak Shūr,Wadi-i-Namak Sor,Wadi-ye Namak Shor,Wādī-ye Namak Shōr,Wāḏi-i-Namak S̄ōr,وادی نمک شور, Wādī-ye Namak Shōr

Wadi-ye Namak Shor

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Namak Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Namak Shōr. See Wadi-ye Namak Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Namak Shōr area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Wadi-ye Namak Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69889/63.27117
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Namak Shor
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Namak Shor
Mīrānzā’ī (1.6 km) Sākzā’ī (3.2 km) Mīrānzā’ī (3.3 km) Nūrzā’ī (4.7 km) Burīdah (5.7 km) Fatiḩ Khān (5.8 km) Burīdah (8.1 km) Ākāzā’ī (8.1 km) Ḩājī Anwar-e Sinī (8.5 km) Fatiḩ Khān (8.8 km) Burīdah (9.6 km) Charkh Āb (9.7 km) Lūdīnah (11.5 km) Sīn (11.6 km) Kābulī Farārī (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Namak Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Namak Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Namak Shor, Afghanistan