-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gora Nakhristan

Map of Gora Nakhristan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nakhristan,Posht-e Nakhchirestan,Posht-e Nakhchirestān,Poshteh-ye Nakhchirestan,Poshteh-ye Nakhchīrestān,Pusta-i-Nakhcirestan,Pušta-i-Nakhčirestān, Gora Nakhristan

Gora Nakhristan

Welcome to the Gora Nakhristan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Nakhristan. See Gora Nakhristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Nakhristan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Nakhristan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94972/63.77528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gora Nakhristan
  •  
Places near Gora Nakhristan

Online Dating

Gora Nakhristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Nakhristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Nakhristan, Afghanistan