-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Nakhchirestan

Map of Kuh-e Nakhchirestan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Nakhciristan,Koh-i-Nakhcīṟistān,Kuh-e Nakhchirestan,Kūh-e Nakhchīrestān, Kūh-e Nakhchīrestān

Kuh-e Nakhchirestan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Nakhchirestan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Nakhchīrestān. See Kuh-e Nakhchirestan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Nakhchīrestān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Nakhchirestan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14333/63.63444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Nakhchirestan
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Nakhchirestan

Online Dating

Kuh-e Nakhchirestan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Nakhchirestan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Nakhchirestan, Afghanistan