-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Murichaq

Map of Murichaq Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar-o-Chak,Maricaq,Maruchak,Marūchāk,Muricaq,Murichaq,Mār-o-Chāk,Māricāq,Mūrichāq,Mūrīchāq,Mūṟicāq,موريچاق, Mūrīchāq

Murichaq

Welcome to the Murichaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūrīchāq. See Murichaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūrīchāq area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Murichaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8104/63.14265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Murichaq
  •  
Places near Murichaq
Mūrichāq (0 km) Maḩalah-ye Sardār (4.2 km) Charkh Āb (8.2 km) Mīrānzā’ī (17.3 km) Mīrānzā’ī (20.1 km) Sākzā’ī (20.1 km)

Online Dating

Murichaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murichaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murichaq, Afghanistan