-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gora Murgandaz

Map of Gora Murgandaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murgandaz,Morghandaz,Morghandāz,Murghandaz,Muṟghanḏāz, Gora Murgandaz

Gora Murgandaz

Welcome to the Gora Murgandaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Murgandaz. See Gora Murgandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Murgandaz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Murgandaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.955/63.84722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Gora Murgandaz
  •  
Places near Gora Murgandaz

Online Dating

Gora Murgandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Murgandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Murgandaz, Afghanistan