Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bala Murghab

Map of Bala Murghab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Murghab,Bālā Murghāb,Bālā Muṟghāb,Morghab,Morghāb,بالا مرغاب, Bala Murghab

Bala Murghab

Welcome to the Bala Murghab google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bala Murghab. See Bala Murghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bala Murghab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Bala Murghab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bala Murghab
Places near Bala Murghab

Online Dating

Bala Murghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Murghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Murghab, Afghanistan