Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Muqama

Map of Muqama Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moqama,Moqāmā,Mukama,Muqama,Muqāmā,مقاما, Muqāmā


Welcome to the Muqama google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muqāmā. See Muqama photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muqāmā area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Muqama
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Muqama
Places near Muqama

Online Dating

Muqama Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muqama, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muqama, Afghanistan