Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Mukhtar

Map of Mukhtar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mokhtar,Mokhtār,Mukhtar,Mukhtār,Mukhtāṟ,مختار, Mukhtār


Welcome to the Mukhtar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhtār. See Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Mukhtar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Mukhtar
Places near Mukhtar

Online Dating

Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhtar, Afghanistan