Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Miranza'i

Map of Miranza'i Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miranza'i,Miranzai,Mīrānzaī,Mīrānzā’ī,میرانزاعی, Mīrānzā’ī


Welcome to the Miranza'i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrānzā’ī. See Miranza'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrānzā’ī area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Miranza'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Miranza'i
Places near Miranza'i
Mīrānzā’ī (0 km) Sākzā’ī (1.4 km) Nūrzā’ī (1.8 km) Fatiḩ Khān (2.5 km) Burīdah (2.8 km) Mīrānzā’ī (2.9 km) Ākāzā’ī (4.9 km) Burīdah (4.9 km) Ḩājī Anwar-e Sinī (5.3 km) Fatiḩ Khān (5.5 km) Burīdah (6.4 km) Lūdīnah (8.2 km) Kābulī Farārī (10 km) Sīn (10.2 km) Bala Murghab (10.5 km) Khāşadār (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Miranza'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miranza'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miranza'i, Afghanistan