Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Minka

Map of Taygh-e Minka Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Minka,Taygh-e Mīnkā,Teghe Minka,Tigh-e Minka,Tēghe Mīnkā,Tīgh-e Mīnkā,تیغ مینکا, Taygh-e Mīnkā

Taygh-e Minka

Welcome to the Taygh-e Minka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Mīnkā. See Taygh-e Minka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Mīnkā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Taygh-e Minka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2777 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Minka
Places near Taygh-e Minka

Online Dating

Taygh-e Minka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Minka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Minka, Afghanistan