Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Miana Bam

Map of Miana Bam Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miana Bam,Mianeh Bam,Mīāneh Bam, Miana Bam

Miana Bam

Welcome to the Miana Bam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miana Bam. See Miana Bam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miana Bam area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Miana Bam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Miana Bam
Places near Miana Bam

Online Dating

Miana Bam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miana Bam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miana Bam, Afghanistan