-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Maidanak

Map of Jar-e Maidanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Maidanak,Jar-e Maydanak,Jar-e Mayḏānak,Jar-e Maīdānak,Jar-e Meydanak,Jar-e Meydānak,جر مایدانک, Jar-e Maīdānak

Jar-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Jar-e Maidanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Maīdānak. See Jar-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69188/64.1303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:47
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Maidanak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Maidanak
Gharmah (11 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (12.4 km) Karbāshah (12.8 km) Rag-e Zard (12.9 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (13 km) Mīl-e Nāy (15.3 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (15.4 km) Parkhīn (15.7 km) Anjīrak (15.8 km) Buzghay (16 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (16.3 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (16.7 km) Şabūr Khānah (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Maidanak, Afghanistan