-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Mayah Pal

Map of Koh-e Mayah Pal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mayah Pal,Koh-i-Maya Pal,Koh-i-Māya Pal,Kuh-e Mayeh Pal,Kōh-e Māyah Pal,Kūh-e Māyeh Pal,کوه مایه پل, Kōh-e Māyah Pal

Koh-e Mayah Pal

Welcome to the Koh-e Mayah Pal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māyah Pal. See Koh-e Mayah Pal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māyah Pal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Mayah Pal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30422/63.67306
  • Altitude: 1693 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mayah Pal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mayah Pal
Saqāb (3.7 km) Bāghak (3.9 km) Mullāyān (5.1 km) Amān Khān (5.4 km) Kham Girdak (6.2 km) Mullāyān (8.2 km) Kham Girdak (8.6 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (9.8 km) S̄ūr Ghūl (10.7 km) Ādam Khān (10.8 km) Şāḩib Zādah (12 km) Sayyidō Khān (13.4 km) Dōzakh Darah (13.6 km) Palangān (14.3 km) Şāḩib Zādah (14.4 km) Tūtā (15.3 km) Chilūnak-e Bālā (15.8 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mayah Pal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mayah Pal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mayah Pal, Afghanistan